National Awards
USAWOA Professional Excellence Award


Award Recipents

2020

No. Recipient State
#67 CW5 Patrick Nelligan Connecticut
#68 CW5 Russell Smith: Alabama
#69 CW4 Dan Howison Virginia
#70 CW5 Sonia Rivers Graves Virginia
#71 CW5 Maria Martinez: Virginia
#72 CW5 Thomas Waltman Virginia
#73 CW4 (Ret) Richard Christian Alabama
#74 CW5 (Ret) Michael Weist Alabama

2019

No. Recipient State
#64 CW5 (Ret) Stephen Ikeda: Texas
#65 CW4 (P) Vickie Carriaga Guam
#66 CW5 Douglas Englen Virginia

2018

No. Recipient State
#49 CW4 Bobby Sattazahn Italy
#50 CW5(Ret) Reginald Jacobs Virginia
#51 CW5 Peter Panos Virginia
#52 CW5 Roy Rucker Hawaii
#53 CW5 Karen Ortiz Virginia
#54 CW5 Guy Hunter Virginia
#55 CW5 (Ret) Wayne Burton Virginia
#56 CW4 Travis Elliott Virginia
#57 CW4 Monifa Rucker Hawaii
#58 CW5 (Ret) Albert Curving New Jersey
#59 CW3 (Ret) Ivory “Joe” Shiver Alabama
#60 CW5 (Ret) Alan Ruzicka Alabama
#61 CW2 Kevin Pick Virginia
#62 Mr. Dan Laurie New Jersey
#63 CW3 (Ret) Gary Mayers Alabama

2017

No. Recipient State
#42 CW5 Thomas Comyack New Jersey
#43 CW4 (Ret) Aniceto Bagley: Alabama
#44 CW5 (Ret) Vickie Vachon Virginia
#45 CW4 (Ret) Jack Du Teil Virginia
#46 CW4 Andriana Aldape Virginia
#47 CW5 Nicole Woodyard Virginia
#48 CW5 Phyllis Wilson Alabama

2016

No. Recipient State
#39 CW3 (Ret) Michael Long Texas
#40: CW4 (Ret) George McCrea Florida
#41: CW4 (Ret) John Dill Delaware

2015

No. Recipient State
#34 CW5 Anthony Nistico Germany
#35 CW4 (Ret) Gregory Gouty Maryland
#36 CW4 (Ret) Donald Hess Virginia
#37 CW4 James Britton Germany
#38 CW5 Brian Miller Pennsylvania

2014

No. Recipient State
#26 CW2 (Ret) Gerald Wentworth Virginia
#27 CW5 Joachim Consiglio Italy
#28 CW5 James “Jim” Rathburn Alabama
#29 CW5 Ronald Kaita Alabama
#30 CW4 (Ret) Robert Cooper Alabama
#31 CW5 (Ret) James White Pennsylvania
#32 CW5 (Ret) Richard “Dick” Markle Virginia
#33 CW4 (Ret) Kenneth B.N. Hill: Pennsylvania

2013

No. Recipient State
#20 CW2 (Ret) Dom D’Angella Maryland
#21 CW3 (Ret) Jackie Gaddis Alabama
#22 CW5 (Ret) Arbie McInnis Florida
#23 CW4 (Ret) Frank Stamey Virginia
#24 CW5 (Ret) Harry Hobbs Alabama
#25 CW4 (Ret) Harry Wilson California

2012

No. Recipient State
#15 CW2 (Ret) Ben Gottfried Delaware
#16 CW4 (Ret) William “Bill” Buss Delaware
#17 CW4 (Ret) Johnie Keeter Alabama
#18 CW4 (Ret) Max Bennett Alabama
#19 CW3 (Ret) James Wilson Michigan

2011

No. Recipient State
#12 CW4 (Ret) Percy Butler Georgia
#13 CW4 (Ret) Martin Hammell Georgia
#14 CW4 (Ret) Roy Valiant Maryland

2010

No. Recipient State
#1 CW4 (Ret) Richard Sauer Florida
#2 CW3 (Ret) Eugene “Gene” Perrino Florida
#3 CW5 (Ret) Phil Tackett Missouri
#4 COL (Ret) Mark Jones Alabama
#5 CW5 (Ret) Dave Welsh Virginia
#6 CW5 (Ret) Frank Meeks North Carolina
#7 CW5 (Ret) Tommy O’Sullivan Virginia
#8 CW4 (Ret) Darren “Pops” Lester Texas
#9 CW4 (Ret) Robert “Bob” Scott Virginia
#10 CW5 Gary Nisker Virginia
#11 CW2 David Vaughn North Carolina